IS IT VEGAN?

Are KIDDIE TREATS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar modified food starch natural and artificial flavors carnauba wax acacia titanium dioxide red 40 lake yellow 5 lake yellow 6 lake yellow 6 blue 1 lake blue 2 lake dextrose corn syrup gum base natural and artificial flavors artificial color corn starch bht smarties candies dextrose maltodextrin citric acid calcium stearate natural and artificial flavors artificial colors red 40 lake yellow 5 blue 1# palm oil condensed skim milk cocoa whey soy lecithin artificial and natural flavors

Full Ingredient List

atomic fireballs and jawbreakers (sugar, contains less than 2% of the following: modified food starch [corn], natural and artificial flavors, carnauba wax, acacia [gum arabic], titanium dioxide [color], red 40 lake, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 6, blue 1 lake, blue 2 lake), bubble gum (sugar, dextrose, corn syrup, gum base, artificial flavors, artificial color [red 3], corn starch, bht [to maintain freshness]), smarties candies (dextrose with maltodextrin, citric acid, calcium stearate, natural and artificial flavor, artificial colors [red 40 lake, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 2 lake, yellow 5, blue 1#, tootsie rolls (sugar, corn syrup, palm oil, condensed skim milk, cocoa, whey, soy lecithin, artificial and natural flavors).

UPC

034952589955
Created by Steve