IS IT VEGAN?
Is KIEV BREADED RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken breast
containing up to of a solution of water
potato starch
salt
modified food starch
turbinado sugar
sodium carbonate
yeast extract
chicken broth
maltodextrin
dextrose
sugar
natural flavors
spices
chicken fat
corn syrup solids
citric acid
hydrolyzed corn gluten
concentrated lemon juice
cream
annatto
enriched
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
vegetable oil
whole wheat flour
yeast
garlic powder
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
parsley
yellow corn flour
dehydrated parsley
extractives of turmeric
paprika
annatto and celery seed
prebrowned in vegetable oil
Full Ingredient List
chicken breast with rib meat (containing up to 18% of a solution of water, potato starch, salt, modified food starch, turbinado sugar, sodium carbonate, yeast extract, chicken broth, maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar, natural flavors, spices, chicken fat, corn syrup solids, citric acid, hydrolyzed corn gluten, concentrated lemon juice), butter (cream, salt, colored with annatto), enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, contains 2% or less of: vegetable oil, modified food starch, whole wheat flour, salt, sugar, yeast, garlic powder, spices, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), dextrose, yeast extract, natural flavors, parsley, yellow corn flour, dehydrated parsley, extractives of turmeric, paprika, annatto and celery seed. prebrowned in vegetable oil.
UPC
073461976078
Created by
Steve