IS IT VEGAN?

Is KIEV FILLED WITH FLAVORFUL GARLIC BUTTER WITH PARSLEY AND CHEESE DELICATELY COATED WITH CRISP, SEASONED BREADING BONELESS RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, KIEV vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken breast containing up to of a solution of water rice starch lemon juice concentrate vinegar salt roast chicken sugar onion powder natural flavoring cream milk annatto niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid cultured milk and skim milk enzymes cultured milk sodium phosphate water potatoes mono diglycerides modified food starch spice yellow corn flour canola oil garlic powder yeast dextrose parsley yellow 5 soybean oil yellow 6 prebrowned in vegetable oil

Full Ingredient List

chicken breast with rib meat (containing up to 13% of a solution of water, rice starch, lemon juice concentrate, vinegar, salt, roast chicken, sugar, onion powder, natural flavoring), butter (cream, milk, salt, annatto [color]), enriched bleached wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), pasteurized process swiss and american cheese (swiss cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], american cheese [cultured milk, salt, enzymes], cream, sodium phosphate, salt), water, dehydrated potato (potatoes, mono & diglycerides). contains less than 2% of the following: modified food starch, spice, yellow corn flour, canola oil, garlic powder, sugar, yeast, dextrose, parsley, salt, yellow 5 (color), soybean oil, yellow 6 (color). prebrowned in vegetable oil.

UPC

073461905085
Created by Steve