IS IT VEGAN?

Is KIEV FILLED WITH GARLIC BUTTER & PARSLEY BREADED RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, KIEV vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken breast containing up to of a solution of water potato starch salt modified food starch turbinado sugar sodium carbonate yeast extract chicken broth maltodextrin dextrose sugar natural flavors spices chicken fat corn syrup solids citric acid hydrolyzed corn gluten concentrated lemon juice cream annatto enriched niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water vegetable oil whole wheat flour yeast garlic powder sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate parsley yellow corn flour dehydrated parsley extractives of turmeric paprika annatto and celery seed prebrowned in vegetable oil

Full Ingredient List

chicken breast with rib meat (containing up to 18% of a solution of water, potato starch, salt, modified food starch, turbinado sugar, sodium carbonate, yeast extract, chicken broth, maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar, natural flavors, spices, chicken fat, corn syrup solids, citric acid, hydrolyzed corn gluten, concentrated lemon juice), butter (cream, salt, colored with annatto), enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, contains 2% or less of: vegetable oil, modified food starch, whole wheat flour, salt, sugar, yeast, garlic powder, spices, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), dextrose, yeast extract, natural flavors, parsley, yellow corn flour, dehydrated parsley, extractives of turmeric, paprika, annatto and celery seed. prebrowned in vegetable oil.

UPC

073461021099
Created by Steve