IS IT VEGAN?

Is KIEV FILLED WITH GARLIC BUTTER & PARSLEY BREADED STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, KIEV vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken breast rib meat cream milk salt annatto water niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid rice starch dried whey white whole wheat flour barley flour roasted chicken sodium phosphate soybean oil yellow corn flour potato starch garlic powder spices paprika extract buttermilk powder sugar onion powder dextrose pasteurized cows' milk cheese cultures enzymes dried yeast dried parsley annatto extract spice extract parsley turmeric extract natural flavorings prebrowned in vegetable oil

Full Ingredient List

chicken breast with rib meat, butter [cream, milk, salt, annatto (color)], water, enriched bleached wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), contains 2% or less of rice starch, dried whey, white whole wheat flour, barley flour, roasted chicken, sodium phosphate, salt, soybean oil, yellow corn flour, potato starch, garlic powder, spices, paprika extract, buttermilk powder, sugar, onion powder, dextrose, romano and parmesan cheeses (pasteurized cows' milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), dried yeast, dried parsley, annatto extract, spice extract, parsley, turmeric extract, natural flavorings, prebrowned in vegetable oil.

UPC

073461905634
Created by Steve