IS IT VEGAN?

Is KIM & SCOTT'S GOURMET PRETZELS, MINI VEGAN DOGS, IN SOFT PRETZEL DOUGH vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

bleached wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water brown sugar vegetable shortening salt yeast bicarbonates and carbonates of soda filtered water vital wheat gluten expeller pressed safflower oil naturally flavored yeast extract organic expeller pressed palm fruit oil barley malt natural liquid smoke tomato paste apple cider vinegar paprika spices onions sea salt organic wheat flour garlic caraway celery seed

Full Ingredient List

pretzel roll (enriched bleached flour [bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, brown sugar, vegetable shortening [palm oil], salt, yeast, bicarbonates and carbonates of soda), vegetarian frankfurter (filtered water, vital wheat gluten, expeller pressed safflower oil, naturally flavored yeast extract, organic expeller pressed palm fruit oil, barley malt, natural liquid smoke, tomato paste, apple cider vinegar, paprika, spices, onions, sea salt, organic wheat flour, garlic, caraway, celery seed).

UPC

066000073550
Created by Steve