IS IT VEGAN?

Is KIMCHI-RED vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

napa cabbage water red pepper anchovy extract salt sugar garlic green onion kosher salt dark brown sugar rice flour ginger

Full Ingredient List

napa cabbage, water, red pepper, fish sauce (anchovy extract, salt, sugar), garlic, green onion, kosher salt, dark brown sugar, rice flour (glutinous rice flour), ginger.

UPC

01195140106
Created by Steve