IS IT VEGAN?
Is KIM'S CHOCOLATES, SEASONS GREETINGS CACHET MILK, DARK, & WHITE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, MILK, DARK & WHITE ASSORTMENT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cocoa mass
cocoa butter
dried whole milk
palm
palm kernel
rapeseed
hazelnuts 5,
butter
glucose syrup
cream
whey powder
lactose
butteroil
emulsifier
wheat flour
cocoa nibs
flavorings
rice flour
condensed milk
coconut 0,
cream powder
dried skimmed milk
salt 0
cocoa powder
barley malt
dark chocolate cocoa solids minimum
milk chocolate cocoa solids minimum
milk solids minimum
cocoa solids minimum
Full Ingredient List
sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, dried whole milk, vegetable fats (palm, palm kernel, rapeseed), hazelnuts 5,10%, butter (milk), glucose syrup, cream (milk), whey powder (milk), lactose, butteroil (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithin), wheat flour, caramelized cocoa nibs 0,29% (cocoa nibs, sugar), flavorings, rice flour, condensed milk, coconut 0,14%, cream powder (milk), dried skimmed milk, salt 0.03%, cocoa powder. barley malt, dark chocolate cocoa solids minimum 57%, milk chocolate cocoa solids minimum 31%, milk solids minimum 18%, white chocolate: cocoa solids minimum 27%, milk solids minimum 15%.
UPC
412956120723
Created by
Steve