IS IT VEGAN?

Is KIM'S CHOCOLATES, SEASONS GREETINGS CACHET MILK, DARK, & WHITE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, MILK, DARK & WHITE ASSORTMENT, MILK, DARK & WHITE ASSORTMENT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa mass cocoa butter dried whole milk palm palm kernel rapeseed hazelnuts 5, butter glucose syrup cream whey powder lactose butteroil emulsifier wheat flour cocoa nibs flavorings rice flour condensed milk coconut 0, cream powder dried skimmed milk salt 0 cocoa powder barley malt dark chocolate cocoa solids minimum milk chocolate cocoa solids minimum milk solids minimum cocoa solids minimum

Full Ingredient List

sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, dried whole milk, vegetable fats (palm, palm kernel, rapeseed), hazelnuts 5,10%, butter (milk), glucose syrup, cream (milk), whey powder (milk), lactose, butteroil (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithin), wheat flour, caramelized cocoa nibs 0,29% (cocoa nibs, sugar), flavorings, rice flour, condensed milk, coconut 0,14%, cream powder (milk), dried skimmed milk, salt 0.03%, cocoa powder. barley malt, dark chocolate cocoa solids minimum 57%, milk chocolate cocoa solids minimum 31%, milk solids minimum 18%, white chocolate: cocoa solids minimum 27%, milk solids minimum 15%.

UPC

5418956780788
Created by Steve