IS IT VEGAN?

Is KINDER 1+ WITH PREBIO1 POWDERED MILK BEVERAGE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

nonfat milk corn canola palm sugar maltodextrin lactose milk fat honey prebiotics calcium carbonate soy lecithin sodium ascorbate taurine ferrous sulfate zinc sulfate niacinamide vitamin e acetate vitamin a acetate pyridoxine hydrochloride thiamine mononitrate cholecalciferol folic acid phylloquinone biotin calcium pantothenate sodium selenate

Full Ingredient List

nonfat milk, vegetable oils (corn, canola, palm), sugar, maltodextrin, lactose milk fat, honey, prebiotics (oligofructose and inulin), and less than 2% of calcium carbonate, soy lecithin, sodium ascorbate (vitamin c), taurine, ferrous sulfate, zinc sulfate, niacinamide, vitamin e acetate, vitamin a acetate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), thiamine mononitrate, cholecalciferol (vitamin d3), folic acid, phylloquinone (vitamin k), biotin, calcium pantothenate, sodium selenate.

UPC

028000333171
Created by Steve