IS IT VEGAN?

Is KITCHEN BOUQUET, BROWNING & SEASONING SAUCE vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

caramel colour water carrots celery cabbage onion parsley turnips parsnips salt sodium benzoate as a preservative spices mustard flour

Full Ingredient List

caramel colour (sulphites), water, vegetable base (water, carrots, celery, cabbage, onion, parsley, turnips, parsnips), salt, sodium benzoate as a preservative, spices, mustard flour.

UPC

055500010219
Created by Steve