IS IT VEGAN?

Are KITCHEN CRAFTED DIPS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole milk soybean oil cream monosodium glutamate salt dehydrated onion sugar dill parsley flakes extractives of garlic water egg yolk vinegar modified corn starch dill weed lactic acid mustard flour gelatin monosodium glutamate diglycerides potassium sorbate citric acid red pepper disodium phosphate locust bean gum natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

whole milk, soybean oil, cream, seasoning blend (monosodium glutamate, salt, dehydrated onion, sugar, dill, parsley flakes, extractives of garlic), water, egg yolk, vinegar, modified corn starch, dill weed, lactic acid, salt, mustard flour, gelatin, mono & diglycerides, potassium sorbate (preservative), citric acid, pepper sauce (vinegar, red pepper, salt), disodium phosphate, locust bean gum, natural flavor.

UPC

044276067893
Created by Steve