IS IT VEGAN?

Is KITCHENAID, BROWNIE MIX, SALTED CARAMEL vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour enzymes ascorbic acid unsweetened chocolate cocoa butter soy lecithin vanilla extract soybean oil alkali salt natural flavor baking soda caramel color

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, enzymes, ascorbic acid), semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), soybean oil, cocoa (processed with alkali). less than 2% of: salt, natural flavor, baking soda, caramel color.

UPC

054467501563
Created by Steve