IS IT VEGAN?
Is KITCHENAID, BROWNIE MIX, SALTED CARAMEL, SALTED CARAMEL vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
enzymes
ascorbic acid
unsweetened chocolate
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
vanilla extract
soybean oil
alkali
salt
natural flavor
baking soda
caramel color
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, enzymes, ascorbic acid), semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), soybean oil, cocoa (processed with alkali). less than 2% of: salt, natural flavor, baking soda, caramel color.
UPC
054467501563
Created by
Steve