IS IT VEGAN?
Is KODIAK WHEAT BREAD, KODIAK WHEAT vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin and folic acid
water
whole wheat flour
yeast
sugar
salt
vegetable oil
anola and
Full Ingredient List
enriched unbleached wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin and folic acid), water, whole wheat flour, yeast, sugar, contains 2% or less of each of the following: salt, vegetable oil (canola and
UPC
072220900606
Created by
Steve