IS IT VEGAN?

Is Kowalski smoked sausage, a natural hardwood smoke in a natural casing. vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pork water beef nonfat dry milk salt dextrose,spices monosodium glutamate sodium erythorbate and sodiumnitrite stuffed inside a hog casing. milk

Full Ingredient List

pork, water, beef, nonfat dry milk, salt, dextrose,spices, monosodium glutamate, sodium erythorbate and sodiumnitrite. stuffed inside a hog casing.contains milk.

UPC

00026086260060
Created by Steve