IS IT VEGAN?
Are KOWALSKI'S MARKETS, ALMOND ROLLED OAT COOKIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
unbleached enriched wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
rivoflavin
folic acid
brown sugar
unsalted butter
oats
water
almond flakes
natural flavours
vanilla extract
salt
sodium bicarbonate
Full Ingredient List
unbleached enriched wheat flour (unbleached enriched wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, rivoflavin, folic acid), brown sugar, unsalted butter (contains milk), oats, water, almond flakes (contains tree nuts), natural flavours, vanilla extract, salt, sodium bicarbonate.
UPC
879147003706
Created by
Steve