IS IT VEGAN?

Is KOWALSKI'S MARKETS, CRISPY CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar milk cocoa butter chocolate liquor milled rice soy lecithin salt vanilla barley malt,may have come in contact tree nuts peanuts

Full Ingredient List

sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, milled rice, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), salt, vanilla, barley, malt,may have come in contact with tree nuts, peanuts.

UPC

879147003911
Created by Steve