IS IT VEGAN?
Are KOWALSKI'S MARKETS, FOILED CHICKS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
milk
cocoa butter
chocolate liquor
soy lecithin
vanillin - an artificial flavor
Full Ingredient List
sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin, vanillin - an artificial flavor.
UPC
879147003935
Created by
Steve