IS IT VEGAN?
Is KOWALSKI'S MARKETS, HEARTS DARK CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
chocolate liquor
alkali
cocoa butter
butter oil
soy lecithin
vanilla
Full Ingredient List
sugar, chocolate liquor processed with alkali, cocoa butter, butter oil, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla.
UPC
879147003850
Created by
Steve