IS IT VEGAN?
Is KOWALSKI'S MARKETS, ROLLED COOKIES, BUTTER OAT, BUTTER OAT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
unbleached enriched wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
brown sugar
unsalted butter
oats
water
vanilla extract
salt
sodium bicarbonate
Full Ingredient List
unbleached enriched wheat flour (unbleached enriched wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), brown sugar, unsalted butter (contains milk), oats, water, vanilla extract, salt, sodium bicarbonate
UPC
879147003683
Created by
Steve