IS IT VEGAN?

Is KOWALSKI'S MARKETS, ROLLED COOKIES, BUTTER OAT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

unbleached enriched wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid brown sugar unsalted butter oats water vanilla extract salt sodium bicarbonate

Full Ingredient List

unbleached enriched wheat flour (unbleached enriched wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), brown sugar, unsalted butter (contains milk), oats, water, vanilla extract, salt, sodium bicarbonate

UPC

879147003683
Created by Steve