IS IT VEGAN?

Is KOWALSKI'S MARKETS, TRIPPLE MIX POPCORN, CARAMEL CORN, CHEESE, SALTED, CARAMEL CORN, CHEESE, SALTED vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar popcorn cream salt coconut oil corn syrup milk cheese cultures enzymes whey buttermilk disodium phosphate yellow 6 yellow 5 soybean oil vanilla extract vegetable stearate baking soda soy lecithin beta carotene

Full Ingredient List

sugar, popcorn, butter (cream, salt), coconut oil, corn syrup, cheese powder (cheddar cheese [milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes], whey, buttermilk, salt, disodium phosphate, yellow 6, yellow 5), less than 2% of the following: salt, soybean oil, vanilla extract, vegetable stearate, baking soda, soy lecithin, beta carotene (color)

UPC

879147003553
Created by Steve