IS IT VEGAN?
Is KOWALSKI'S MARKETS, TRIPPLE MIX POPCORN, CARAMEL CORN, CHEESE, SALTED vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
popcorn
cream
salt
coconut oil
corn syrup
milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
whey
buttermilk
disodium phosphate
yellow 6
yellow 5
soybean oil
vanilla extract
vegetable stearate
baking soda
soy lecithin
beta carotene
Full Ingredient List
sugar, popcorn, butter (cream, salt), coconut oil, corn syrup, cheese powder (cheddar cheese [milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes], whey, buttermilk, salt, disodium phosphate, yellow 6, yellow 5), less than 2% of the following: salt, soybean oil, vanilla extract, vegetable stearate, baking soda, soy lecithin, beta carotene (color)
UPC
879147003553
Created by
Steve