IS IT VEGAN?
Is KOZY SHACK, ORIGINAL RECIPE CHOCOLATE PUDDING, CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
reduced fat milk
sugar
modified tapioca starch
alkali
salt
carrageenan
maltodextrin
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
reduced fat milk, sugar, modified tapioca starch, contains less than 2% of cocoa (processed with alkali), salt, carrageenan, maltodextrin, natural flavor.
UPC
073491303004
Created by
Steve