IS IT VEGAN?

Is KRUSTEAZ, APPLE CINNAMON PANCAKE MIX vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid may contain malted barley flour whole wheat flour sugar rolled oats dextrose canola or soybean oil soy flour sodium bicarbonate sodium aluminum phosphate monocalcium phosphate dried apples rice flour high fructose corn syrup cinnamon salt wheat bran calcium carbonate artificial flavor

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, may contain malted barley flour), whole wheat flour, sugar, rolled oats, dextrose, canola or soybean oil, soy flour, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), dried apples, rice flour, high fructose corn syrup, cinnamon, salt, wheat bran, calcium carbonate, artificial flavor.

UPC

041449001142
Created by Steve