IS IT VEGAN?
Is KRUSTEAZ, APPLE CINNAMON PANCAKE MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
may contain malted barley flour
whole wheat flour
sugar
rolled oats
dextrose
canola or soybean oil
soy flour
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
dried apples
rice flour
high fructose corn syrup
cinnamon
salt
wheat bran
calcium carbonate
artificial flavor
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, may contain malted barley flour), whole wheat flour, sugar, rolled oats, dextrose, canola or soybean oil, soy flour, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), dried apples, rice flour, high fructose corn syrup, cinnamon, salt, wheat bran, calcium carbonate, artificial flavor.
UPC
041449001142
Created by
Steve