IS IT VEGAN?

Is KRUSTEAZ, BAKERY STYLE COOKIE MIX, OATMEAL RAISIN vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar raisins rolled oats wheat flour corn syrup solids spices molasses powder canola or soybean oil sodium bicarbonate salt natural flavor soy lecithin

Full Ingredient List

sugar, raisins, rolled oats, wheat flour, corn syrup solids, contains 2% or less of: spices, molasses powder, canola or soybean oil, sodium bicarbonate, salt, natural flavor, soy lecithin (emulsifier).

UPC

041449107509
Created by Steve