IS IT VEGAN?

Is KRUSTEAZ, BAKERY STYLE COOKIE MIX, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour may contain enzymes ascorbic acid sugar brown sugar chocolate liquor dextrose cocoa butter nonfat milk soy lecithin natural flavors natural flavor whole milk powder canola or soybean oil sodium bicarbonate salt natural and artificial flavors caramel color

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, may contain enzymes, ascorbic acid), sugar, brown sugar, semisweet chocolate chunks (chocolate liquor, sugar, dextrose, cocoa butter, nonfat milk, soy lecithin [emulsifier], natural flavors), bittersweet chocolate chunks (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], natural flavor), milk chocolate chunks (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, whole milk powder, soy lecithin [emulsifier], natural flavor), canola or soybean oil, sodium bicarbonate, salt, natural and artificial flavors, caramel color.

UPC

041449108568
Created by Steve