IS IT VEGAN?
Is KRUSTEAZ, BANANA NUT SUPREME MUFFIN MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
may contain malted barley flour
sugar
partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils
walnuts
food starch-modified
dried bananas
dextrose
ground flaxseed
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminum phosphate
salt
natural and artificial flavors
sodium stearoyl lactylate
soy lecithin
guar gum
xanthan gum
caramel color
freshness preserved
bht
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, may contain malted barley flour), sugar, partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils, walnuts, food starch-modified, dried bananas, dextrose, ground flaxseed, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate), salt, natural and artificial flavors, emulsifier (sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin), guar gum, xanthan gum, caramel color. freshness preserved with bht.
UPC
041449402260
Created by
Steve