IS IT VEGAN?

Is KRUSTEAZ, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN MUFFIN MIX vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

organic whole wheat flour organic sugar organic oat bran powder organic soybean oil alkali sea salt baking soda xanthan gum organic molasses organic natural flavor natural flavor organic guar gum monocalcium phosphate dicalcium phosphate sodium acid pyrophosphate

Full Ingredient List

organic whole wheat flour, organic sugar. contains 2% or less of the following: organic oat bran powder, organic soybean oil, organic cocoa (processed with alkali), sea salt, baking soda, xanthan gum, organic natural flavor (organic molasses, organic natural flavor, natural flavor), organic guar gum, organic natural flavor (contains milk), monocalcium phosphate (leavening), dicalcium phosphate (leavening), sodium acid pyrophosphate (leavening).

UPC

041449450230
Created by Steve