IS IT VEGAN?
Is KRUSTEAZ, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN MUFFIN MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
organic whole wheat flour
organic sugar
organic oat bran powder
organic soybean oil
alkali
sea salt
baking soda
xanthan gum
organic molasses
organic natural flavor
natural flavor
organic guar gum
monocalcium phosphate
dicalcium phosphate
sodium acid pyrophosphate
Full Ingredient List
organic whole wheat flour, organic sugar. contains 2% or less of the following: organic oat bran powder, organic soybean oil, organic cocoa (processed with alkali), sea salt, baking soda, xanthan gum, organic natural flavor (organic molasses, organic natural flavor, natural flavor), organic guar gum, organic natural flavor (contains milk), monocalcium phosphate (leavening), dicalcium phosphate (leavening), sodium acid pyrophosphate (leavening).
UPC
041449450230
Created by
Steve