IS IT VEGAN?

Is KRUSTEAZ, SUGAR COOKIE MIX vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid may contain malted barley flour canola or soybean oil salt natural and artificial flavors sodium bicarbonate

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, may contain malted barley flour), canola or soybean oil, salt, natural and artificial flavors, sodium bicarbonate

UPC

041449108643
Created by Steve