IS IT VEGAN?

Is KUNG PAO CHICKEN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken breast water wheat flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid corn starch dextrin dextrose egg white egg yolk sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate monocalcium phosphate modified potato starch nonfat dry milk rice flour salt sodium phosphate xanthan gum red chili pepper vinegar garlic guar gum canola oil natural flavor white wine sulfites added to preserve flavor and color wheat flour soybean alcohol lactic acid sesame oil garlic puree chicken stock sugar yeast extract dark brown sugar rice vinegar zucchini red bell pepper dry roasted peanut chili de arbol

Full Ingredient List

tempura chicken breast [chicken breast, water, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), corn starch, contains less than 2% of: dextrin, dextrose, egg white, egg yolk, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate, modified potato starch, nonfat dry milk, rice flour, salt, sodium phosphate, xanthan gum], kung pao sauce {chili garlic sauce (red chili pepper, vinegar, salt, garlic, xanthan gum, guar gum, canola oil, natural flavor), white wine (white wine, salt, sulfites added to preserve flavor and color), soy sauce [water, wheat, soybean, salt, alcohol (to retain freshness), vinegar, lactic acid], sesame oil, garlic puree, chicken base (chicken stock, natural flavor, salt, sugar, yeast extract), dark brown sugar, corn starch, water, rice vinegar}, zucchini, red bell pepper, dry roasted peanut, chili de arbol.

UPC

5051379092047
Created by Steve