IS IT VEGAN?
Is KURAKON, SEASONED KELP vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
kelp
water
soybean
wheat
salt
sugar
monosodium glutamate
shitake
vinegar
corn syrup
sorbitol amino acid
caramel color
citric acid
glycerin fatty acid ester
alum gaur gum
Full Ingredient List
kelp, soy sauce (water, soybean, wheat, salt), sugar, monosodium glutamate, shitake, vinegar, corn syrup, sorbitol amino acid, caramel color, citric acid, glycerin fatty acid ester, alum gaur gum.
UPC
4901159305014
Created by
Steve