IS IT VEGAN?

Is LA TUSCANY, MULTI GRAIN CHEDDAR ARTISAN CRACKER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole wheat flour wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sharp cheddar cheese cultured milk enzymes salt water skim milk organic brown rice flour canola oil olive oil organic wheat,,organic rye organic barley organic flax seeds organic oats organic corn organic millet onion powder black pepper

Full Ingredient List

whole wheat flour, enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sharp cheddar cheese cultured milk, enzymes, salt), water, skim milk, organic brown rice flour, canola oil, olive oil, organic wheat,,organic rye, organic barley, organic flax seeds, organic oats, organic corn, organic millet, salt, onion powder, black pepper.

UPC

855607004285
Created by Steve