IS IT VEGAN?
Is LA TUSCANY, MULTI GRAIN CHEDDAR ARTISAN CRACKER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole wheat flour
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sharp cheddar cheese cultured milk
enzymes
salt
water
skim milk
organic brown rice flour
canola oil
olive oil
organic wheat,,organic rye
organic barley
organic flax seeds
organic oats
organic corn
organic millet
onion powder
black pepper
Full Ingredient List
whole wheat flour, enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sharp cheddar cheese cultured milk, enzymes, salt), water, skim milk, organic brown rice flour, canola oil, olive oil, organic wheat,,organic rye, organic barley, organic flax seeds, organic oats, organic corn, organic millet, salt, onion powder, black pepper.
UPC
855607004285
Created by
Steve