IS IT VEGAN?
Are LADY FINGERS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
sugar
egg
disodium diphosphate
sodium bicarbonate
ammomium bicarbonate
glucose and fructose syrup
flavor
salt
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, sugar, egg (30%), raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate, ammomium bicarbonate), glucose and fructose syrup, flavor, salt.
UPC
041331049627
Created by
Steve