IS IT VEGAN?
Is LAFFY TAFFY, CANDY, SOUR APPLE, STRAWBERRY, SOUR APPLE, STRAWBERRY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
sugar
palm oil
malic acid
mono-and diglycerides
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
slat
soy lecithin
natural flavors
blue 1
red 40
yellow 5
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, sugar, palm oil, and less than 2% of malic acid, mono-and diglycerides, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, slat, soy lecithin, natural flavors, blue 1, red 40, yellow 5.
UPC
028000345679
Created by
Steve