IS IT VEGAN?
Is LAFFY TAFFY, DULCE CANDY BAR, SOUR APPLE, GRAPE UVA, STRAWBERRY FRESA, BANANA, SOUR APPLE, GRAPE UVA, STRAWBERRY FRESA, BANANA vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
sugar
palm oil
mono- and diglycerides
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
malic acid
salt
soy lecithin
natural flavors
blue 1
red 40
yellow 5
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, sugar, palm oil, and less than 2% of mono- and diglycerides, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, malic acid, salt, soy lecithin, natural flavors, blue 1, red 40, yellow 5.
UPC
028000039608
Created by
Steve