IS IT VEGAN?
Is LAIMA, QUALITY ASSORTMENT LAIMA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
hidrogenated vegetable oil
low fat cocoa powder
condensed milk
glucose syrup
cocoa mass
apples
vegetable oils
vodka
water
skimmed milk powder
alcohol
gelling agent agar-agar
sorbitan tristearate
soya lecithin
ammonium phosphatides
acidity regulator citric acid
preservatives potassium sorbate
flavourings
fruit jelly filling
milk fondant filling
cocoa cream filling
Full Ingredient List
sugar, hidrogenated vegetable oil, low fat cocoa powder, condensed milk with sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa mass, apples, vegetable oils, vodka, water, skimmed milk powder, alcohol, gelling agent agar-agar, emusifiers (sorbitan tristearate, soya lecithin, ammonium phosphatides), acidity regulator citric acid, preservatives potassium sorbate, flavourings, chocolates: fruit jelly filling (44,5%), milk fondant filling (33,3%), cocoa cream filling (22,2%).
UPC
4750001943610
Created by
Steve