IS IT VEGAN?

Is LAKE VIEW, DILL DIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

soybean oil cream skim milk water monosodium glutamate salt dehydrated onion sugar dill parsley flakes extractives of garlic egg yolk high fructose corn syrup modified corn starch vinegar lactic citric acid gelatin monosodium glutamate diglycerides potassium sorbate natural flavor disodium phosphate red pepper locust bean gum

Full Ingredient List

soybean oil, cream, skim milk, water, seasoning blend (monosodium glutamate, salt, dehydrated onion, sugar, dill, parsley flakes, extractives of garlic), egg yolk, high fructose corn syrup, modified corn starch, vinegar, lactic & citric acid, gelatin, salt, mono & diglycerides, potassium sorbate (preservative), natural flavor, disodium phosphate, pepper sauce (vinegar, red pepper, salt), locust bean gum.

UPC

044276017560
Created by Steve