IS IT VEGAN?

Is Lakeview Farms Sour Cream 2/5 lb vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured cream modified corn starch sodium citrate locust bean gum potassium sorbate carrageenan

Full Ingredient List

cultured cream, modified corn starch, sodium citrate, locust bean gum, potassium sorbate (preservative), carrageenan.

UPC

00044276012589
Created by Steve