IS IT VEGAN?
Is LAM SHENG KEE, JELLYFISH PIECE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
jellyfish
water
salt
preservative
chili
garlic
sugar
vinegar
msg
modified tapioca starch
potassium sorbate
soybean oil
sesame
scallion
Full Ingredient List
jellyfish, water, salt, preservative (potassium sorbate). flavoring ingredients: spicy sauce (chili, garlic, sugar, salt, vinegar, msg, water, modified tapioca starch, potassium sorbate), msg, soybean oil, sesame, scallion, sugar.
UPC
6933220507391
Created by
Steve