IS IT VEGAN?
Are LAMBERTZ, CHOCOLATE COOKIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
unbleached wheat flour
sugar
palm oil
coconut oil
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
nonfat dry milk
whey powder
hazelnuts
alkali
orange peel
glucose fructose syrup
butterfat
rasped coconut
dry whole milk
dried whole egg
egg yolk powder
milk protein
wheat starch
lactose
dextrose
invert sugar syrup
glucose syrup
sodium bicarbonate
ammonium bicarbonate and sodium acid pyrophosphate
mono- and diglycerides of free fatty acids
soy lecithin and rapeseed lecithin
salt
flavor vanilla extract
Full Ingredient List
unbleached wheat flour, sugar, vegetable shortenings (palm oil, coconut oil), chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, nonfat dry milk, whey powder (from milk), hazelnuts, low fat cocoa powder (processed with alkali), candied orange peel (orange peel, glucose fructose syrup [from wheat or maize], sugar), butterfat, rasped coconut, dry whole milk, dried whole egg, egg yolk powder, milk protein, wheat starch, lactose, dextrose, invert sugar syrup, glucose syrup (from wheat or maize), leavening (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate and sodium acid pyrophosphate), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of free fatty acids, soy lecithin and rapeseed lecithin), salt, flavor vanilla extract.
UPC
006894530005
Created by
Steve