IS IT VEGAN?

Is LAND O LAKES, HALF AND HALF ULTRA-PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

milk cream sodium citrate and disodium phosphate

Full Ingredient List

milk, cream, contains less than 0.5% of the following: sodium citrate and disodium phosphate (stops cream from separating in hot liquid).

UPC

034500632515
Created by Steve