IS IT VEGAN?
Is LAND O LAKES, LOWFAT HALF AND HALF vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
milk
cream
whey protein concentrate
carrageenan
potassium citrate
dipotassium phosphate
vitamin a palmitate
ingredient not in regular half
half
Full Ingredient List
milk, cream, contains less than 1.5% of the following: whey protein concentrate, carrageenan, potassium citrate, dipotassium phosphate, vitamin a palmitate, color added (ingredient not in regular half & half).
UPC
034500631044
Created by
Steve