IS IT VEGAN?

Is LAND O LAKES, RICH & CREAMY LIGHT CREAM vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

milk cream sodium citrate dipotassium phosphate

Full Ingredient List

milk, cream, contains less than 0.5% of the following: sodium citrate, dipotassium phosphate (stops cream from separating in hot liquid).

UPC

034500631884
Created by Steve