IS IT VEGAN?
Is LAND O LAKES, SAUTE' EXPRESS SEASONED MEAL STARTER, SOUTHWEST, SOUTHWEST vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cream
salt
spices
red bell pepper
garlic
onion
paprika
water
olive oil
cornstarch
jalapeno pepper powder
citric acid
soy lecithin
cilantro
natural lime flavor
Full Ingredient List
butter (cream, salt), seasoning blend [spices, dehydrated vegetables (red bell pepper, garlic, onion), paprika], water, olive oil, salt, contains less than 2% of cornstarch, jalapeno pepper powder, citric acid, soy lecithin, cilantro, natural lime flavor.
UPC
034500159098
Created by
Steve