IS IT VEGAN?
Is LAND O LAKES, SPREADABLE LIGHT BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
cream
salt
canola oil
buttermilk
food starch - modified
tapioca maltodextrin
distilled monoglycerides
lactic acid
potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate
natural flavor
xanthan gum
pgpr
beta carotene
Full Ingredient List
water*, butter (cream, salt), canola oil*, buttermilk*, contains less than 2% of food starch - modified*, tapioca maltodextrin*, salt, distilled monoglycerides*, lactic acid*, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (preservatives), natural flavor*, xanthan gum*, pgpr*, beta carotene (color).
UPC
034500151160
Created by
Steve